Billing Payment by Credit Card
Our customers, now can pay our fees by credit card Visa fee, Airline Ticket, Hotel Ticket and service fees etc. online 24/7. Fast safe for you.

Invoice No:

Search for your invoices

Our Services What Thai Visa?

When you need to make sure that your have the right paperwork to apply for a new visa, think Star Visa. We will assist you with all your Thai visa requirements and make sure you visa applications and interactions with Chiang Mai Immigration office are easy and effective. Whether you need need assistance with you Business Visa, your student visa, you retirement visa or you Thai Marriage visa. We will do our best to make sure you always get the visa that’s right for you.
- Dependent Visa
- Guardian Visa
- International Visa Services
- Q-A Visa
- Retirement Visa
- Spouse Visa&Marriage Visa
- Volunteer Visa
- Business Visa
- Student Visa
- Work Permit Visa

General Information
1. Generally, a foreign citizen who wishes to enter the Kingdom of Thailand is required to obtain a visa from a Royal Thai Embassy or a Royal Thai Consulate-General.  However, nationals of certain countries do not require a visa if they meet visa exemption requirements as follows:(1) they are nationals of countries which are exempted from visa requirements when entering Thailand for tourism purposes.  Such nationals will be permitted to stay in the Kingdom for a period of not exceeding 30 days.  For more information, please see Summary of Countries and Territories entitled for Visa Exemption and Visa on Arrival to Thailand .
(2) they are nationals of countries which hold bilateral agreements with Thailand on the exemption of visa requirements.  For more information, please see Summary of Countries and Territories entitled for Visa Exemption and Visa on Arrival to Thailand . 

2. Nationals of certain countries may apply for visa upon arrival in Thailand.  Travellers with this type of visa are permitted to enter and stay in Thailand for a period of not exceeding 15 days.  For more information, please see Summary of Countries and Territories entitled for Visa Exemption and Visa on Arrival to Thailand .

3. Travellers travellling from/through countries which have been declared Yellow Fever Infected Areas must acquire an International Health Certificate verifying the receiving of a Yellow Fever vaccination.  For more information, please see List of Countries which are Declared Yellow Fever Infected Areas.
4. Nationals of certain countries are required to apply for a visa only at the Royal Thai Embassy or the Royal Thai Consulate-General in the applicant’s country of residence, or at the Royal Thai Embassy which has jurisdiction over his or her country of residence.  Travellers are advised to enquire about authorised office for visa issuance at any Royal Thai Embassy or Royal Thai Consulate-General before departure.  Contact details and locations of Royal Thai Embassies and Royal Thai Consulates-General are available at www.mfa.go.th/web/10.php.

5. To apply for a visa, a foreigner must possess a valid passport or travel document that is recognised by the Royal Thai Government and comply with the conditions set forth in the Immigration Act of Thailand B.E.2522 (1979) and its relevant regulations.  In addition, the visa applicant must be outside of Thailand at the time of application.  The applicant will be issued with a type of visa in accordance to his or her purpose of visit.  For more information on types of visas and general requirements for each type of visa, please see Types of Visa and Issuance of Visa.

6. In general, applicants are required to apply for a visa in person.  However, Royal Thai Embassies and Royal Thai Consulates-General in some countries and in some cases may also accept applications sent through representatives, authorised travel agencies or by post.  Please enquire at the Royal Thai Embassy or Royal Thai Consulate-General where you intend to submit your application of acceptable ways of application.

Read More...




Contact Info
 
Link Web
 
Map&Location
419/3 Wichayanond Road Mueang Chiang Mai - 50300, THAILAND
Phone: 66 (053) 232478, 66 (053) 232412
Fax: 66 53 233342
Mobile: 66 (064) 476 6444
Line ID :visaus
Email:starvisa41@hotmail.com, starvisas@gmail.com
 
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
กระทรวงการต่างประเทศ
Department of Consular Affairs
ทำหนังสือเดินทาง
U.S. Embassy & Consulate in Thailand
สถานฑูตสหรัฐอมเริกาและสถานกงศุลประจำประเทศไทย
British Embassy Thailand
สถานฑูตอังกฤตและสถานกงศุลประจำประเทศไทย
 
Google Map GPS
Lat:18.7946381
Long: 98.9946101

  Copyright © 2017-2019. Star Visa Service, All Rights Reserved. Designed by Ts Biz