Billing Payment by Credit Card
Our customers, now can pay our fees by credit card Visa fee, Airline Ticket, Hotel Ticket and service fees etc. online 24/7. Fast safe for you.

Invoice No:

Search for your invoices

What is a Student Visa? F1 Visa Interview
An F1 visa interview will be required to determine whether or not you are qualified to receive an F1 student visa. You should arrive at the interview with all of the required documents and receipts, and you should be prepared ahead of time to answer personal questions about your decision to study in the US.

F1 visa interview questions often include inquiries about your academic qualifications and choice of university. You may be required to prove that you have ties and obligations that would guarantee your return to your home country after your international studies. Most importantly, you will be required to prove that you have the means to finance your education. Education expenses in the US are higher than most countries and being able to present a solid financial plan for the duration of your studies is crucial to pass your F1 visa interview.

Examples of F1 Visa Interview Questions

  • Why did you choose to study in the US instead of joining the workforce in your home country?
  • Why did you choose this school and why is it the best school for you?
  • What are your test scores ( GRE, GMAT, SAT, TOEFL, IELTS ), your GPA, and your overall performance as a student in the past?
  • How are you funding the entire duration of your education, including tuition, room and board, transportation, and all other expenses?
  • After you graduate, will you return home or will you stay in the United States?

    Your consular officer may ask these questions in different ways, but they are all asked for the same purpose - to be sure that you qualify for the F-1 visa, as stated above. If these questions are answered in a satisfactory manner, the consular officer can approve your application.

 

F1 Student Visa?

An F1 visa is issued to international students who are attending an academic program or English Language Program at a US college or university. F-1 students must maintain the minimum course load for full-time student status. They can remain in the US up to 60 days beyond the length of time it takes to complete their academic program, unless they have applied and been approved to stay and work for a period of time under the OPT Program.



Contact Info
 
Link Web
 
Map&Location
419/3 Wichayanond Road Mueang Chiang Mai - 50300, THAILAND
Phone: 66 (053) 232478, 66 (053) 232412
Fax: 66 53 233342
Mobile: 66 (064) 476 6444
Line ID :visaus
Email:starvisa41@hotmail.com, starvisas@gmail.com
 
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
กระทรวงการต่างประเทศ
Department of Consular Affairs
ทำหนังสือเดินทาง
U.S. Embassy & Consulate in Thailand
สถานฑูตสหรัฐอมเริกาและสถานกงศุลประจำประเทศไทย
British Embassy Thailand
สถานฑูตอังกฤตและสถานกงศุลประจำประเทศไทย
 
Google Map GPS
Lat:18.7946381
Long: 98.9946101

  Copyright © 2017-2019. Star Visa Service, All Rights Reserved. Designed by Ts Biz