Billing Payment by Credit Card
Our customers, now can pay our fees by credit card Visa fee, Airline Ticket, Hotel Ticket and service fees etc. online 24/7. Fast safe for you.

Invoice No:

Search for your invoices

Visa for all countries What Is A Marriage U.S. Visa?
A Marriage Visa is an immigration visa that allows the foreign spouse of a U.S. Citizen or U.S. Legal Resident to immigrate to the United States. There are two types of Marriage Visas. The CR1 Marriage Visa and the IR1 Marriage Visa.

Basic Information About The CR1 And IR1 Visa

For U.S. citizens that want to bring their foreign spouse to the United States, the U.S. offers a couple of different options and they are the CR1/ IR1 visa and the K3 visa. While the K3 marriage visa is still in existence, changes in processing times have made CR1 and IR1 visas the only real option for most applicants.

The difference between an CR1 visa and a IR1 visa is pretty simple. If the couple has been married for less than two years, the foreign spouse will receive a CR1 visa. If the couple has been married for more than two years, the foreign spouse will receive an IR1 visa.

The CR-1 visa is known as a Conditional Resident visa and grants a foreign spouse conditional permanent residency. Foreign spouses that receive a CR1 visa can typically work in the U.S. within a matter of months as soon as they receive their green card. Since permanent status is considered conditional, the newly married couple must apply to remove conditional status jointly to prove that the foreign spouse did not get married to a U.S. citizen merely to circumvent U.S. immigration laws. This must be done before the two-year visa expires and it is actually recommended that the couple starts the process ninety days prior to the visa expiration date.

The IR1 (Immediate Relative) visa is issued to foreign spouses who have been married to a U.S. citizen for a period longer than two years. The IR1 visa is very similar to the CR1 visa with the primary difference being that an IR1 visa recipient will be given unconditional permanent resident status and be able to work immediately when they arrive in the U.S.
Spouse, Fiance, Student, Tourist Visa to (USA,AUS,UK,JP,EURO,CAN,NZ,CN,VN, etc.)

What is a spouse visa?

Also known as a marriage visa, a spouse visa allows married partners of overseas citizens to immigrate to the overseas because they are married to someone who is 'settled in the overseas ' - i.e. a person who is ordinarily resident in the overseas and has no immigration restrictions on how long they can stay in the overseas.

Can I work on a spouse visa?

Yes, you are eligible to work or study in the UK once the visa has been granted.



Contact Info
 
Link Web
 
Map&Location
419/3 Wichayanond Road Mueang Chiang Mai - 50300, THAILAND
Phone: 66 (053) 232478, 66 (053) 232412
Fax: 66 53 233342
Mobile: 66 (064) 476 6444
Line ID :visaus
Email:starvisa41@hotmail.com, starvisas@gmail.com
 
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
กระทรวงการต่างประเทศ
Department of Consular Affairs
ทำหนังสือเดินทาง
U.S. Embassy & Consulate in Thailand
สถานฑูตสหรัฐอมเริกาและสถานกงศุลประจำประเทศไทย
British Embassy Thailand
สถานฑูตอังกฤตและสถานกงศุลประจำประเทศไทย
 
Google Map GPS
Lat:18.7946381
Long: 98.9946101

  Copyright © 2017-2019. Star Visa Service, All Rights Reserved. Designed by Ts Biz